Inilah Contoh dan Kunci Jawaban 21 Soal PTS atau UTS Sumatif Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD Semester 1

INITU.ID – Bagaimana kabarnya pembaca setia INITU, semoga sehat semua ya. Jumpa lagi bersama kami dalam tulisan tulisan yang bermanfaat buat pembaca semua, Kali ini kita kaan membahas contoh soal dan kunci jawaban Penilaian Tengah Semester (PTS) atau Ujian Tengah Semester (UTS) Semester 1 mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris.

Soal-soal dan kunci jawaban Penilaian Tengah Semester PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 Semester 1 ini berdasarkan Kurikulum Merdeka Tahun 2023, sehingga diharapkan bisa menyesuaikan apa yang sedang dipelajari oleh adik adik yang masih duduk di kelas 5.

Siswa kelas 5 diahrapkan dapat belajar mengerjakan soal-soal Bahasa Inggris berikut ini sebagai persiapan menghadapi Penilaian Tengah Semester PTS Semester 1 di sekolah masing masing

Dengan mempelajari soal-soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 berikut ini dapat menambah pengetahuan para siswa sekaligus menguji tingkat kemampuannya.

Diharapkan para siswa mengerjakan soal-soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 semester 1 ini terlebih dahulu, baru kemudian mencocokkannya dengan kunci jawaban yang telah disediakan.

Berikut ini beberapa soal beserta kunci jawaban PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 semester 1 berdasarkan Kurikulum Merdeka.

  1. A: What do you do in the morning?
    B: I usually…

The correct answer to fulfill this conversation is…

A. Have dinner

B. Drink orange juice

C. Have lunch

D. Have breakfast

Jawaban: D

  1. I don’t like these oranges. These oranges are a litte bit…

A. Bitter

B. Salty

C. Sweet

D. Sour

Jawaban: D

  1. Every sunday, some students go to the pool. Their hobby is…

A. Cycling

B. Swimming

C. Dancing

D. Singing

Jawaban: B

  1. Elsa have dinner in the…

A. Night

B. Now

C. Morning

D. Afternoon

Jawaban: A

  1. Apples, mangoes, and oranges are kind of …

A. Trees

B. Fruits

C. Vegetables

D. Plants

Jawaban: B

  1. … your nephew and your niece have breakfast every morning?

The correct answer is…

A. Did

B. Are

C. Do

D. Does

Jawaban: C

  1. The students … to school every Monday until Friday.

The correct answer is…

A. Went

B. Going

C. Goes

D. Go

Jawaban: D

  1. Derby : Why do you like…?
    Sherina: I like it because it taste salty.

The correct answer is…

A. Ice cream

B. Candy

C. Doughnut

D. Potato chips

Jawaban: D

  1. Doni: My uncle likes to drink coffee with no sugar everyday.
    Helmi: Wow, it must be..

A. Salty

B. Bitter

C. Sour

D. Sweet

Jawaban: B

Read it carefully. Using this dialogue to answer number 10-12.

Jamal: I like pineapple very much. What is your favourite food?

Ida : I like mango, especially raw manggo.

Jamal: Why do you like it?

Ida: It taste a little bit sour but can make a rujak with it. We can pour it with chilli and brown sugar. It’s so delicious.

  1. Jamal favourite food is…

A. Ripe mango

B. Raw mango

C. Chili

D. Watermelon

Jawaban: B

  1. It taste a little bit sour but can make a rujak with it.
    It refers to…

A. Brown sugar

B. Chili

C. Watermelon

D. Raw mango

Jawaban: D

  1. We can make rujak by pouring raw mango with some chilli and brown sugar.

So, the taste of rujak must be…

A. Salty

B. Spicy

C. Sweet

D. Hot

Jawaban: B

  1. There are some kinds of food, for example:
    (1) Raw mango
    (2) Honey
    (3) Candy
    (4) Melon syrup
    (5) Chicken curry

Which foods taste sweet?

A. (1), (2), and (3)

B. (2), (4), and (5)

C. (2), (3), and (4)

D. All correct

Jawaban: C

  1. Which of the following sauces is sour?

A. Mustard

B. Soy sauce

C. Wasabi sauce

D. BBQ sauce

Jawaban: A

  1. He …. dancing, but he likes surfing.

A. Does like

B. Aren’t like

C. Doesn’t like

D. Are like

Jawaban: C

  1. Athan: ……..
    Zidan: The sausage is salty.

Which one is the correct answer?

A. Is he sausage salty?

B. Do the sausage taste salty?

C. How the sausage taste?

D. Do you like sausage?

Jawaban: C

  1. Shinta: Do you always …. in the morning?
    Nadia : Yes, I do.

The correct answer is…

A. Watch TV

B. Swimming

C. Pray shubuh

D. Have lunch

Jawaban: C

  1. Which statement is true?

A. The ripe mango taste sweet

B. The burger taste sweet

C. The candy taste salty

D. The doughnut taste hot and spicy

Jawaban: B

  1. My mother give me a delicious pizza.

Pizza is a little bit…

A. Sour

B. Salty

C. Bitter

D. Sweet

Jawaban: B

  1. Cabai rasanya pedas.

In english, the correct sentence is…

A. The cheese is sweet

B. The chili is sour

C. The chili is spicy

D. The cheese is spicy

Jawaban: C

  1. It is a quarter to eight.
    We can write…

A. 08.15

B. 07.45

C. 09.45

D. 08.45

Jawaban: B

Semoga dengan mengerjakan latihan soal-soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 Semester 1 ini dapat mengasah kemampuan berbahasa para siswa.

Nantikan soal dan kunci jawaban berikutnya ya.

Bahasa InggrisKelas 5Kunci JawabanSemester 1Soal
Comments (0)
Add Comment